Currency exchange rate: 18 November 2021

More than one crore people of Bangladesh have migrated to different countries of the world. The wheel of the country’s economy is moving with the hard earned money sent by the expatriates.

The exchange rate of the currency was raised on 18 November 2021 to facilitate the transactions of these expatriates who have migrated abroad.

CurrencyBuy (TK)Sell (TK)
US Dollar84.8585.85
Pound112.81117.16
Euro98.9598.95
Japanese Yen0.740.78
Australian Dollar61.7563.46
Hong Kong Dollar10.9011.02
Singapore Dollar62.4464.43
Canadian Dollar67.4868.27
Indian Rupee1.111.15
Saudi Riyal22.5722.89
Malaysian Ringgit20.2720.56
Subscribe For Latest News
We'll send you the best business news and informed analysis on what matters the most to you.